drbeeper

Art is how we decorate space, Music is how we decorate time

drbeeper random header image

Shows by venue

moh Mohawk
2018
06-20 Guiided by Voices/Park Doing
2017
04-14 Foxygen/Gabriella Cohen
2016
05-05 Luna/Britta Phillips
02-19 Ty Segall/CFM
2015
06-04 King Tuff/Residual Kid/Summer Cannibals
2014
10-31 Afghan Whigs/Joseph Arthur
09-20 Bob Mould/Otis the Destroyer
2013
08-27 Ty Segall/Holy Wave/Hidden Ritual
08-20 Kurt Vile & the Violators/Sonny & the Sunsets
06-27 Mikal Cronin/Shannon & the Clams/A Giant Dog
02-20 Unknown Mortal Orchestra/Foxygen/Wampire
01-25 Ty Segall/Ex-Cult
2012
05-25 Ty Segall/White Fences
03-17 Bob Mould/Blitzen Trapper/The War on Drugs
01-25 Graveyard/Radio Moscow
2011
10-15 Bob Log III/Mr Free & The Satellite Freakout!
08-12 Dum Dum Girls/Mark Sultan
05-06 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
03-17 The Strange Boys/Pujol
03-17 Black Joe Lewis
2010
10-07 Spoon/Elvis
03-19 Ariel Pink & Haunted Graffiti/Magic Kids
03-19 Miike Snow/Mayer Hawthorne & The County
2009
10-13 The Ripe
08-12 Ben Kweller/Amy Cook
06-11 Holy Fuck/Crocodiles
04-04 Clem Snide/Broken West
03-20 The Ettes/Gringo Starr

2008
11-15 King Khan & BBQ Show/Crackpipes


amh Austin Music Hall
2010
03-19 Black Joe Lewis/Raphael Saadiq/Smokey Robinson
2008
10-25 Kings of Leon/We Are Scientists


par The Parish
2018
03-14 Low Cut Connie/BRONCHO/The Nude Party
2015
06-12 Black Pistol Fire/Otis the Destroyer
2013
08-01 Futurebirds/Diarrhea Planet
2012
03-15 Two Gallants
2011
01-13 Trampled By Turtles/William Elliot Whitmore
2009
03-21 Lou Barlow & Imaad Wasif
03-18 Dan Auerback/Holly Golightly & the Brokeoff’s/Jessica Lea Mayfield
2008
10-13 Spoon/Gary Clark Jr


nem New Emo’s
2014
09-25 Better Than Ezra/Scars on 45


emo Emo’s/The Jr./The Main
2017
03-16 Spoon/Hamilton Leighthouser/Sweet Spirit/Walker Lukens/My Jerusalem
2013
03-13 Camper Van Beethoven
03-15 Shout Out Louds
2012
03-14 Miracles of Modern Science
03-14 Emily Wells/Ezra Furman
2011
02-07 Smith Westerns/Yuck
2010
12-01 Tame Impala/Stardeath and White Dwarves
10-22 Built To Spill/Revolt Revolt
10-08 Those Darlins/The Ettes
07-17 Delta Spirit/David Vandervelde
07-10 Bob Log III/Molly Gene One Whoaman Band
05-01 Deer Tick
04-22 Beach House/Washed Out
2009
03-20 King Khan & the Shrines/Wavves
02-28 Delta Spirit/Other Lives/Dawes
2008
11-22 Nada Surf/Delta Spirit
07-12 Bob Log III/Scott Biram/Possessed by Paul James
05-23 Clinic/BBQ/Neva Dinova


lzr La Zona Rosa
2010
03-19 Murder by Death
2009
02-20 Lucinda Williams/Buick 6
2008
02-03 Band of Horses/Cass McCombs


mo2 Momo’s
2009
06-27 Sideshow Tragedy/The Wartime Social
02-18 Asylum Street Spankers/Deadman


ann New Antone’s
2013
10-11 King Tuff/Jacuzzi Boys


ant Antone’s
2018
03-16 Aaron Lee Tasjan/Lilly Hiatt/Caroline Rose/The Nude Party
2013
02-23 Papa Grows Funk/Honey Island Swamp Band
2012
10-13 Afghan Whigs/Centro-Matic
2011
09-15 North Mississippi All-Stars/Luther Dickinson-Gordie Johnson Acoustic Duo
02-12 Reverend Horton Heat/Two-Tons of Steel/The Von Ehrics
2009
11-24 Neko Case/Oh No Oh My
02-07 Asleep at the Wheel
2008
11-07 Calexico/The Acorns
10-04 The Whigs
05-10 The Whigs/Dead Trees/What Made Milwaukee Famous
03-26 Gutter Twins/Great Northern


er Elephant Room
2009
02-24 Asylum Street Spankers
2008
03-19 Jazz Pharaohs/Monster Big Band


stu Stubb’s Bar-B-Q
2017
10-13 Spoon
09-21 Jon Bellion/Blaque Keyz
03-17 White Denim
2016
04-15 Kurt Vile & the Violators/Purling Hiss (solo)
03-17 Loretta Lynn/Sunflower Bean
03-16 Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
2015
08-13 Gin Blossoms/The Nightowls
03-18 Courtney Barnett/Shamir
2014
03-13 St. Vincent/Kelis/Eagulls/Perfect Pussy
2012
03-16 Delta Spirit
03-14 Alabama Shakes
2011
04-30 The Decemberists
03-16 Raphael Saadiq/Smith-Westerns/James Blake/Yuck
2010
09-28 Pavement
03-17 Visqueen/The Walkmen/Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings/Broken Bells/Spoon
2009
03-31 Neko Case/Shearwater
2008
09-28 Black Keys/Black Angels
09-27 Butthole Surfers/The Kills/Fuckemos
06-13 Loretta Lynn
05-03 The Raconteurs/Birds of Avalon


sti Stubb’s Bar-B-Q: Inside
2012
10-24 The Sheepdogs/Black Box Revolution
2011
12-1 Devil Makes Three/Brown Bird/Jonny Corndawg
2009
09-15 Soulsavers
2008
08-23 The Terrible Twos


pmt Paramount Theatre – Austin
2014
06-16 Andrew Bird & Hands of Glory/Jesse Woods
2012
06-19 Dave Chappelle
2008
12-04 Jim Gaffigan
05-06 Lyle Lovett/Joe Ely/Guy Clark/John Hyatt


lam Lambert’s
2015
03-20 Hubby Jenkins/Chris Thomas King/Nikki Lane/Andra Day
2009
08-15 Johnny Vidacovich & Robert Walter


cdv Cheer-Up Charlies
2018
03-16 Hinds
03-15 U.S. Girls
03-15 White Reaper
2016
03-18 All Dogs/Whitney/Slingshot Dakota/Night Beats
2014
03-13 Jessica Lea Mayfield/Those Darlins
    Club de Ville
2013
03-14 Mac DeMarco
03-14 The Soft Moon
2011
03-16 Yuck/Tennis
2009
03-19 Blue Giant


bl Beerland
2009
03-20 Mark Sultan


Sco Scoot Inn
2018
03-15 Sunflower Bean/Kweku Collins/Hinds
2015
10-15 Drive-By Truckers
2011
04-30 Residual Kid
2009
04-21 Spoon/Black Nasty


Wat Waterloo Records
2017
03-16 Spiral Stairs/Chicano Batman/Real Estate
2012
04-13 Waters
03-16 Gary Clark Jr./Howling Rain/Of Montreal/Jimmy Cliff
03-15 Blitzen Trapper
2011
08-24 Dawes
05-20 White Denim
03-19 Meat Puppets/Lonely Forest
03-17 The Generationals/The Greenhornes
2010
07-20 Asleep at the Wheel
03-18 Drive-By Truckers
01-25 Spoon
2009
09-02 The Fruit Bats
06-19 St. Vincent
06-04 Ryan Bingham


Ind The ND
2011
11-04 Spoon/Boy
2009
11-07 Asylum Street Spankers


bch Bass Concert Hall
2018
10-10 David Byrne/Topaz Jones
2014
01-19 American Idiot
2009
11-23 Lyle Lovett and his Large Band


ef Esther’s Follies
2011
03-13 Matt Bearden/Ben Kronberg/Anthony Jeselnik/Marc Maron
2009
03-20 Doug Benson/Matt Braunger
03-19 White Ghost Shivers


sx1 Stage On Sixth
2013
03-15 Cody Canada & the Departed/Brendan Benson
    Radio Room
2009
03-19 Vetiver/Blitzen Trapper
03-19 Mark Sultan
03-18 Delta Spirit/Viva Voce


sx2 Smokin’ Music
2009
03-19 Radio Moscow


sx3 Victory Grill
2009
03-20 The Diplomats of Solid Sound/Flyjack


sx4 Peckerheads
2013
03-14 T-Bird and the Breaks/Free Energy/Futurebirds/Pokey Lafarge
2010
03-19 Diplomats of Solid Sound/Holy Fuck
2009
03-21 King Khan & the Shrines/Lady Sovereign/Juliette Lewis & the New Romantics/Ebony Bones


sx5 The Belmont
2010
03-19 Sarah Borges & the Broken Singles/The Living Sisters
2009
03-21 Death on Two Wheels


sx6 Central Presbyterian Church
2015
03-18 Ryley Walker
2009
03-21 Steve Burns & the Struggle


sx7 Maggie Mae’s
2017
03-15 Dude York
2015
03-20 Yukon Blonde/Needs
2014
03-13 Sam Roberts Band
2009
03-21 The Little Ones


sx8 Submerged
2010
03-17 Those Darlins


sx9 Cheers Shot Bar
2010
03-18 Mother Truckers


sx10 Billboard Bungalow
2010
03-18 Dinosaur Bones/Athlete/Those Darlins


sx11 Seven Grand
2018
3-14 The Britanys/Public Access T.V.
sx11 Rusty Spurs
2013
03-14 Two Hours Traffic/Stone Foxes
03-15 Aijia/Stone Foxes
2012
03-15 Stone Foxes/Firehorse
2011
03-17 New Mastersounds/Stone Foxes
2010
03-18 Dirty Sweet/Grace Potter & the Nocturnals


sx12 Nuvola
2011
03-17 Las Robertas/Capsula


sx13 Shiner Saloon
2015
03-18 Stone Foxes/July Talk
2011
03-17 Grand Child


sx14 Austin Artspace
2011
03-18 J. Mascis


sx15 Klub Krucial
2011
03-18 Vacant Lots


sx16 Palm Door
2011
03-18 Stone Foxes/Wallpaper


sx17 Cedar St Courtyard
2015
03-18 Spoon/DJ Windows 98
2014
03-14 Dum Dum Girls
2012
03-17 J Roddy Walston and the Business/Glossary
2011
03-18 The Soundtrack of our Lives/Black Angels/Charles Bradley & Menahan Street Band/The Dodos


sx18 St. David’s Bethell Hall
2011
03-19 Mark Eitzel


sx19 Lustre Pearl
2011
03-19 Deer Tick (Deervana)/Dawes


sx20 Key Bar
2016
03-15 Run River North/The Eastern Sea
2015
03-17 New Madrid/O Conqueror
2014
03-12 Natural Child/French Cassettes/Vandella
2012
03-13 He’s My Brother She’s My Sister


sx21 Swan Dive
2014
03-14 Wild Child
2012
03-14 Delta Spirit/Brendan Benson/Jonny Corndawg


sx22 Brush Sq. Park
2012
03-14 The Sheepdogs


sx23 Iron Bear
2012
03-15 Capsula/The Strange Familiar


sx24 Deseo Centro Lounge
2012
03-17 T-Bird and the Breaks/Diplomats of Solid Sound


sx25 Side Bar
2017
03-17 Colleen Green
2013
03-13 Royal Bangs


sx26 Red Bull Soundstage
2013
03-13 John McCauley (solo), Diamond Rugs, Deer Tick


sx27 Latitude 30
2013
03-13 Holy Esque/Paws


sx28 Whiskey Room
2013
03-14 Capsula/Warm Soda


sx29 Doritos Bold Stage
2013
03-15 Allah-Las


sx30 The Grackle
2013
03-15 The Devil Rides/Capsula


sx31 The Liberty
2013
03-15 Jaill


sx32 1100 Warehouse
2014
03-14 The Hold Steady/The Whigs/Deep Cotton
2013
03-16 Big Freedia/Polyphonic Spree


woo Wooldridge Park
2009
06-20 Asylum Street Spankers


ref Sidewinder
2016
03-18 Slingshot Dakota
2015
11-05 King Khan & BBQ Show/Otis the Destroyer/The Bad Lovers
    Red-Eyed Fly
2012
03-16 Guadalpe Plata/Vetusta Morla
2010
03-18 Those Darlins


bs Broken Spoke
2013
03-29 Cornell Hurd Band
2010
03-27 Heybale


cc Cactus Cafe
2011
04/21 Asylum Street Spankers/Gray Brothers Trio
2010
10-16 Asylum Street Spankers
04-28 Bob Mould


uaa US Art Authority
2010
04-28 Asylum Street Spankers


con Continental Club
2013
01-25 Darren Hoff & the Hard Times/The Mother Hips
2010
08-26 Blue Giant
05-01 Those Darlins
04-30 Those Darlins/Woven Bones/Shapes Have Fangs


gll Ginny’s Little Longhorn
2010
05-31 Dale Watson


nba Nutty Brown Amphitheater
2010
07-10 The Eggmen


Zil Zilker Park
2015
10-02 Dwight Yoakam/Kurt Vile & the Violators
10-02 Foo Fighters/Flostradomus/Tame Impala/Moon Taxi/Leon Bridges
2013
10-12 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion/The Dynamites feat. Charles Walker/The Black Angels/Blind Boys of Alabama/Pinback/Smith Westerns
2012
10-12 Patterson Hood/Black Lips/Trampled By Turtles/Afghan Whigs/Delta Spirit/First Aid Kit acl
10-13 Jack White/The Roots/Lee Fields and the Expressions/Andrew Bird acl
2010
10-09 Matt & Kim/LCD Soundsystem/The XX/Silversun Pickups acl
10-08 The Strokes/Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses/Spoon/Beach House/Black Keys/Miike Snow/Mountain Goats/Those Darlins/JJ Grey & Mofro acl


es East-Side Drive-In
2010
09-30 Guided By Voices/Times New Viking


wp Waterloo Park
2010
11-07 Appleseed Cast/The Antlers/Wavves/Slick Rick/Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti/Dominique Young Unique/The Gories/The Vandals/GWAR FFF
11-08 Peelander Z/Black Nasty/Nortec Collective/Cults/Best Coast/P.O.S./High On Fire/Hold Steady/DescendentsFFF


rm Ruta Maya
2010
12-04 Asylum Street Spankers


r7 Barracuda
2017
11-10 Low Cut Connie/The Relationship/Jake La Botz
03-16 Tele Novella/The Black Lips
03-15 The Molochs
2016
03-15 Riverboat Gamblers
   Red7
2014
03-13 Tijuana Panthers/Touché Amoré/Jonny Fritz
2012
04-11 Spoon/A Giant Dog
03-17 Psychedelic Horseshit/Ceremony
03-14 Waters
2011
11-17 Green Day/Mystic Knights of the Cobra
09-16 Obits/Hex Dispensers
02-05 Murder By Death
01-11 No Age


ely Elysium
2011
03-16 Peelander-Z


moo Moody Theatre
2018
08-24 Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
02-23 St. Vincent/Tuck & Patti
2017
11-27 Dan Auerbach
11-11 Kurt Vile & Courtney Barnett w/ The Sea Lice
08-26 Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
05-23 The Black Angels
03-17 Summer Cannibals/Cherry Glazerr/Emily Wolfe/Ron Gallo
2016
12-14 Band of Horses/Kurt Vile and the Violators
08-25 Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
03-16 Iggy Pop
2015
03-13 Spoon
2014
12-12 Brian Setzer Orchestra/Record Company
12-05 Spoon/St. Paul & the Broken Bones
02-17 Neutral Milk Hotel/Elf Power
2013
09-11 Lyle Lovett and his Acoustic Group
03-14 Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings/Budos Band
2012
12-13 Louis CK/Todd Barry
11-01 Bob Mould ACL TV
09-02 Lyle Lovett & His Large Band
03-16 Magnetic Fields/The War on Drugs
02-16 Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Rebirth Brass Band
2011
11-15 Aretha Franklin/Blind Boys of Alabama
08-09 Decemberists ACL TV
03-18 Black Joe Lewis
03-17 Widespread Panic/Preservation Hall Jazz Band


hed 720 Club
2015
03-18 Low Cut Connie/Meat Market
    Headhunters
2011
03-18 Mondo Drag


cap Cap City Comedy
2015
10-19 Tom Segura/Danny Palumbo
2011
12-03 Norm MacDonald/Kevin Farley/Jonathan Pace
03-26 Kevin Nealon/Jonathan Pace


aud Auditorium Shores
2015
11-08 The Growlers/Big Freedia/Alvvays
11-07 Jane’s Addiction/Ride/Cass McCombs/Fuzz/Fucked Up/Speedy Ortiz
11-06 Cheap Trick/Antemasque/Tops/Peaches/Parquet Courts/The Dwarves/Mikal Cronin
2014
11-09 Gorilla Biscuits/Yo La Tengo/Dum Dum Girls/Foxygen/Har Mar Superstar/Air Sex Championship/Gardens & Villas/The Bots
11-08 King Diamond/First-Aid Kit/The New Pornographers/Black Lips/Ice Age/Courtney Barnett/San Fermin/METZ/King Tuff
11-07 Judas Priest/Dinosaur Jr/Death From Above 1979/City & Colour/Ginuwine/The Blood Brothers/Run the Jewels/Amon Amarth/Neil Hamburger/Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine/Pallbearer
2013
11-14 King Khan & the Shrines, Slayer, Daniel Johnson, Deltron 3030, Dismemberment Plan, Washed Out, Cloud Nothings, The Julie Ruin, Polyphonic Spree, Cayucas
11-13 Descendents, Ice-T, M.I.A., Deerhunter, Television, Glass Candy, Pelican, Chelsea Light Moving, Melt Banana, White Lung, Bleached, Unlocking the Truth
11-12 Snoop Dogg, FLAG, Quicksand, Cut Copy, Bill Callahan, Thee Oh Sees, Big Freedia, Kurt Vile, No Age, Johnny Marr, Mac DeMarco
2012
11-04 Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros/Turbonegro/De La Soul/Fucked Up/Black Angels/Omar Rodriguez-Lopez/Japandroids/Giant Giant Sand/A Place to Bury Strangers/Nicky Da B/Fang Island/Balmorhea
11-03 Diamond Rugs/The Sword/Wavves/Nomeansno/Disappears/Seaweed/Surfer Blood/Why?/Christopher Wonder magic show/Braid
11-02 Run DMC/X/Santigold/Superchunk/Bob Mould/Penguin Prison/Municipal Waste/Dwarves/Cursive
2011
11-06 Asobi Seksu/We Were Promised Jetpacks/No Bunny/Austra/Ted Leo & the Pharmacists/Kid Dynamite/Cannibal Corpse/Hum/Black Lips/Slayer
11-05 The Joy Formidable/tUnE-YarDs/Dan Deacon/M83/Girls/Hot Snakes/Lykke Li/Spoon
11-04 From Ashes Rise/Ocote Soul Sounds/Yacht/D-Generation/Ty Segall/Thee Oh Seees/Russian Circles/Reggie Watts/Clap Your Hands Say Yeah


bb Beauty Bar
2012
03-17 Diplomats of Solid Sound
03-15 The Sheepdogs


mec Mean-Eyed Cat
2012
07-12 Pat Foghorn


fla Flamingo Cantina
2017
03-15 Guidance
2016
03-16 Yuck/Hinds/Hockey Dad
2013
03-14 Foxygen


hv Hotel Vegas/Volstead
2018
03-17 Tracy Bryant/Mozes and the Firstborn/Muther/White Fang/Annabelle Chairlegs/
03-17 Telephone Lovers/Faux Ferocious/Leggy/Dressy Bessy/Moaning/
03-17 La Luz/Tall Juan/Durga
2017
03-18 Cosmonauts/Colleen Green/Unkle Funkle/The Sloths/The Relationship/
03-18 The Mystery Lights/The Memories/Meatbodies/John Wesley Coleman/
03-18 Crocodiles/The Molochs/Paperhearts/Thelma And The Sleaze
2016
03-19 Froth/Death Valley Girls/Tracy Bryant/Vaadat Charigim/Feels/
03-19 Sarah Bethe Nelson/Vision/Tijuana Panthers/Grape St/Cumstain/
03-19 Thee Oh Sees/Chicano Batman/Todays Hits/Guantanamo Baywatch/
03-19 Patsys Rats/La Luz/Sunflower Bean/Gravys Drop
2013
03-16 Nightmare Boyzzz/Fletcher C Johnson/White Fang/Mmoss/FIDLAR/The Go/
03-16 King Tuff/Shannon & the Clams/Nobunny


sx33 Clive Bar
2016
03-17 White Denim/Black Joe Lewis
2014
03-13 Barrence Whitfield and the Savages


sx34 Velveeta Room
2018
03-15 The Strypes
2016
03-16 New Madrid
2014
03-13 New Madrid/The Mastersons


sx35 Shotguns
2014
03-13 Ha Ha Tonka


sx36 Austin Alehouse
2014
03-14 The Janks


sx37 Brazos Hall
2015
03-19 Delta Spirit
2014
03-14 Foxboro Hot Tubs/PINS/Emily’s Army


sx38 The GingerMan
2015
03-21 Chuck Prophet/The Mastersons/Stone Foxes/Della Mae/Low Cut Connie
2014
03-15 The Baseball Project/The Minus 5


sx39 Mellow Johnny’s Bike Shop
2015
03-17 TV on the Radio/Alex Winston/Best Coast


sx40 Old School
2015
03-18 Lee Bains III & the Glory Fires


sx41 Container Bar
2018
03-16 Ron Gallo/Kodie Shane/Naked Giants/The Marias
03-14 Bully/Porches/The Qualitons/Soccer Mommy/The Buttertones
2017
03-15 Benjamin Booker/Nick Waterhouse/The Regrettes/Diamond Thug
2016
03-17 DMA’s/Hinds/Poliça/Lucius
2015
03-19 The Cribs/The Apache Relay


sx42 The Parish Underground
2015
03-19 Gal Pals/Grape St.


sx43 Friends
2015
03-20 The Sheepdogs
03-19 Library Voices


sx44 Karma Lounge
2016
03-16 Sexy Zebras


sx45 Flatstock Stage
2018
03-17 Terra Lightfoot
2016
03-18 Escondido


sx46 Javelina
2016
03-18 Pauw/Capsula


sx47 Lucille
2016
03-18 Los Nastys


cpc Cedar Park Center
2014
07-20 Boston/Night Ranger


erw Frank Erwin Center
2014
12-19 The Black Keys/St. Vincent


emp Empire Control Room & Garage
2018
03-15 Caroline Rose
2016
03-17 Low Cut Connie


sx48 The Gatsby
2017
03-15 Low Cut Connie


sx49 Dirty Dog Bar
2017
03-15 The Regrettes


sx50 Whole Foods Rooftop
2017
03-16 Deap Vally/Froth


310 3Ten
2018
04-06 Luna/Flaural
2017
7-22 Matthew Sweet/Tommy Keane


cota Austin 360 Amphitheatre
2017
9-08 Green Day/Catfish & the Bottlemen

  


a Great American Music Hall
2018
06-06 Calexico
06-05 Calexico
2014
02-27 Bob Mould/Zach Rogue
2011
09-21 Twilight Singers 9/17? setlist
03-10 The Cave Singer/Lia Ices
01-22 Asylum Street Spankers
2009
07-07 Reverend Horton Heat
2007
10-15 Black Lips
07-21 Asylum Street Spankers
2006
11-09 Islands/Subtitle
10-24 Twilight Singers
08-27 The Waifs/Paul Kelly
06-19 Twilight Singers/Afterhours
2005
06-02 Of Montreal/Tilly and the Wall
05-05 Two Gallants/Damien Jurado
04-08 Kings of Leon/The Court & Spark
04-03 The Soundtrack Of Our Lives/The Dears
01-13 The Arcade Fire/Final Fantasy/Tycho B
2004
10-11 The Dirtbombs/The Ponys
06-27 The Decemberists/The Long Winters
04-17 Twilight Singers
03-26 Von Bondies/The Vue
01-26 The Dirtbombs/The Sights/Killers Kiss
2003
09-23 The Kills
07-20 Jay Farrar
07-03 Bob Mould
06-19 Britta Phillips & Dean Wareham
04-30 They Might Be Giants
02-27 The Dirtbombs/Von Bondies/The Sermon NP03
02-19 Ben Kweller
2002
10-08 The Dirtbombs
07-17 They Might Be Giants
2000
02-24 The Folk Implosion
1998
09-24 Cheap Trick
02-13 Galactic
1995
10-17 Luna
07-01 The Loved Ones
03-10 Thinking Fellers Union Local 282
02-21 G. Love & Special Sauce
1994
01-01 Etta James
1993
11-09 Bob Mould/Vic Chestnut
08-24 Stan Ridgeway
04-29 Negativland
01-01 Etta James
1992
11-17 They Might Be Giants


b Bimbo’s 365 Club
2006
10-25 Robin Williams
06-25 Neko Case/Imaad Wasif
02-31 Two Gallants/Silversun Pickups NP06
02-27 Flaming Lips/Midlake/Stardeath & White Dwarfs NP06
2005
03-22 The Decemberists/Okkervil River
2004
03-12 Robin Williams
2003
12-04 Robin Williams
11-11 Spiritualized/Soledad Bros
08-20 Guided By Voices
07-24 Rev. Horton Heat
06-10 New Pornographers
03-01 Calexico/Nicolai Dunger NP03
2002
09-20 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
06-07 Luna
03-10 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
2000
03-25 Sebadoh
03-03 Bob Mould/Mountain Goats NP00
1998
10-15 N’Dea Davenport
05-22 Shellac
02-28 Flaming Lips NP98
1997
11-25 Goldie
11-13 Spring Heel Jack
1996
04-26 Medeski, Martin & Wood
1995
05-30 Jamiroquai


c The Warfield
2007
09-27 The Arctic Monkeys
04-17 The Shins/Viva Voce
2003
12-09 Counting Crows/Wallflowers/Graham Colton
05-28 Flaming Lips/Liz Phair
04-29 White Stripes
04-21 Pete Yorn
2001
09-19 They Might Be Giants
09-07 Taj Mahal/Funky Meters
1999
09-29 They Might Be Giants
08-18 Brian Setzer Orchestra
1998
09-15 Liz Phair
1995
05-19 PJ Harvey
1994
11-20 They Might Be Giants
07-02 David Byrne
03-18 Liz Phair
1993
04-30 Helmet
03-19 The Sundays
1992
11-14 Sugar


d The Fillmore SF
2015
07-08 Calexico/Villagers
2012
09-21 Bob Mould/Churches
2008
09-23 Spoon/Heavenly States
2006
06-16 Calexico/Salvador Duran
2005
06-20 Spoon/The Clientele
02-05 Luna/Midnight Movies
2004
11-18 The Waifs
09-09 The Black Keys
07-16 Calexico/Neko Case
06-04 Lambchop
02-04 The Shins
2003
09-19 Calexico
2002
11-05 Badly Drawn Boy
10-06 Better Than Ezra
06-01 Mother Hips/John Eddie
01-31 Jonatha Brooke
2001
12-07 Los Lobos
11-28 Bebel Gilberto
04-01 Jonatha Brooke
02-24 Luna
2000
08-10 Brian Setzer Orchestra
04-02 Luna
04-01 Luna
1999
11-13 Luna
1998
12-05 Los Lobos
10-24 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion/Bob Log III
10-13 Bob Mould
09-10 They Might Be Giants
05-26 Sonic Youth
1997
09-29 Luna
09-05 Sonic Youth
08-28 Soul Coughing
1996
11-19 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
11-01 Bob Mould/Mark Eitzel
05-03 Luna
1995
05-12 Flaming Lips
02-24 Sebadoh
1994
05-18 They Might Be Giants
05-13 Ali Farka Toure
04-06 Gin Blossoms


e Bottom of the Hill
2013
01-18 Fidlar/Pangea
2007
03-04 The Ponys/Gris Gris/Lemon Sun NP07
2006
10-20 Detroit Cobras/King Khan & BBQ Show
03-01 (04-01??) Wolfmother/Parchman Farm/Danava/Dear Kerosene NP06
2005
11-05 Detroit Cobras/Reigning Sound
10-24 Heavy Trash/The Sadies
05-12 The Ponys/The Gris Gris
03-23 The Bloc Party
2004
12-01 The Kills
10-25 Soledad Brothers
09-08 Sam Roberts Band
07-09 The Neins/AC Newman
05-27 The Mountain Goats/We Regazzi
01-15 The Decemberists/Oranger
2003
07-28 The Kills
07-23 The Black Keys
07-04 Friends of Dean Martinez
05-24 Calla


f Slim’s
2013
04-19 The King Khan & BBQ Show
2008
12-27 X
2007
07-27 Grinderman/Bellmer Dolls
2005
05-08 Better Than Ezra/Ingram Hill
01-28 Kings of Leon/The Features
2004
11-22 The Blues Explosion
03-20 The Tyde/Franz Ferdinand
03-06 Matt Nathanson
2003
08-10 Better Than Ezra
2001
08-10 Better Than Ezra
08-09 Matthew Sweet
1998
11-24 Better Than Ezra
05-01 Luna
1997
06-19 Better Than Ezra
1996
06-07 Curveball
04-06 Curveball
03-09 Curveball
1994
06-11 Curveball
1993
11-08 Bob Mould
09-04 The Fall
07-08 Curveball
06-15 American Music Club
1990
04-24 Stan Ridgeway


g Cafe du Nord
2007
04-16 Broken West
2006
10-13 The Long Winters
02-31 Chow Nasty NP06
02-03 Jackpot/Nevada Backwards/Two Sheds
2005
10-25 The Tyde/The Orange Peels
05-25 Architecture In Helsinki/Still Flyin’
2004
12-04 Jackpot/Golden Shoulders
06-01 Matt Pond PA/Aveo
03-10 Bob Log III/Hammerdown Turpentine
2003
11-28 Sondre Lerche
11-07 The Sermon
10-02 The Mountain Goats


h Elbo Room
2003
02-14 Sharon Jones & the Dap-Kings


i Fox Theatre
2003
02-16 Lyle Lovett/John Hyatt/Joe Ely/Guy Clark


j The Starry Plough
2007
03-11 Naked Barbies
2004
12-17 Asylum Street Spankers
2003
03-08 Naked Barbies


k Make-out Room
2003
11-03 Asylum Street Spankers
05-15 Asylum Street Spankers


l Dinkelspiel Auditorium (Stanfurd)
2003
08-05 Branford Marsalis


m Varnish Galery
2004
04-02 Naked Barbies
2003
10-17 Naked Barbies


n Bill Graham Civic
2005
07-18 Beck/Le Tigre
2004
11-24 Green Day
09-16 Beastie Boys
2003
10-21 Kings of Leon/The Strokes
2002
10-31 The Strokes
1998
11-25 Beastie Boys/Rollins Band


o Amoeba Records
2011
02-17 Twilight Singers setlist
2007
05-15 Dinosaur Jr.
2005
05-13 Spoon
05-03 The Raveonettes
04-19 The Ditty Bops
03-09 The Futureheads
2004
07-09 Two Gallants
2003
11-07 The Thrills
??-?? !!!


p Orpheum Theatre
2003
09-11 Eddie Izzard
1995
05-04 Hello Dolly


q Shoreline Amphitheatre
2002
09-17 Lyle Lovett/Bonnie Raitt
06-23 New Orleans by the Bay
1994
09-13 Steely Dan
1993
06-22 Lollapalooza ‘93:
06-22: Primus/Alice in Chains/Arrested Development/Babes in Toyland/
06-22: Rage Against the Machine/Dinosaur Jr.
06-22: Sebadoh/Mercury Rev/Royal Trux/Luscious Jackson/Girls Against Boys
1990
10-06 A Gathering of the Tribes:
10-06: Soundgarden/Ice-T/Indigo Girls/Queen Latifah/Joan Baez/Steve Jones/
10-06: Iggy Pop/The Charlatans UK/The Cramps/Mission UK


r Palace of Fine Arts
2002
08-29 Beck


s Paramount Theatre- Oakland
2002
11-27 Beck/Flaming Lips
11-26 Beck/Flaming Lips


t Grand Ballroom
2004
05-23 The Waifs
2002
10-24 Charlie Hunter


u Hotel Utah
2007
01-24 Thee Emergency/Richard Bitch
2004
08-14 Jackpot
04-19 Britt Daniel


v 12 Galaxies
2004
06-19 Asylum Street Spankers/Matt the Electrician
04-30 Friends of Dean Martinez


w 330 Ritch
2004
06-10 Von Bondies


x The Independent/Justice League/Kennel Club
2016
12-10 X/Small Wigs
2015
01-27 The Vaselines
2014
08-07 Mikal Cronin
2011
02-24 The Stone Foxes NP11
2010
09-09 The Gories/Haunted George v
2008
02-27 The Walkmen/The Broken West NP08
2007
03-23 Apples in Stereo/Casper & the Cookies/Explorer Club
03-10 The Long Winters/West Indian Girl/The Morning Benders
01-14 Reverend Horton Heat/Th’ Legendary Shack*Shakers
2006
09-21 deadboy & The Elephantmen/Thee Oh Sees
08-10 The Gris Gris/The Pets
02-29 The Dirtbombs/The Black Lips/The Lamps NP06
2005
08-28 Black Mountain/Parchman Farm
04-06 The BoDeans/Aslyn
03-28 Death From Above 1979/Controller.Controller
01-13 The Soundtrack of our Lives/Inouk
2004
11-23 Nellie McKay
10-26 Twilight Singers/Gris Gris setlist
06-30 DKT/MC5
1998
08-19 DJ Cam
1994
01-03 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
1993
10-08 Flaming Lips
1992
11-18 The Flaming Lips
08-03 Helmet


y Mountain Winery
2004
09-14 Lyle Lovett
08-23 David Byrne
2001
08-01 David Byrne


z 4th Street Tavern
2004
09-18 Asylum Street Spankers


^ Greek Theatre
2007
03-23 Arcade Fire/Electrelane
2006
07-22 Flaming Lips/Ween/Liars
2005
09-02 Brian Wilson
08-12 White Stripes/The Greenhornes
2004
09-25 The Pixies
2000
05-27 Macy Gray
1992
09-11 David Byrne


@ Hemlock Tavern
2005
06-03 Jackpot


~ Curran Theatre
2002
06-12 Les Miserables
02-15 Defending the Caveman


* The Parkside
2004
12-30 sacramento


& Rickshaw Stop
2014
02-25 Ty Segall/Scraper/Meatbodies
2007
06-29 Mooney Suzuki/Music For Animals
2006
02-30 Asobi Seksu/Dirty Projectors/Black Fiction NP06


% Treasure Island
2013
10-20 Beck/Sleigh Bells/Animal Collective/Japandroids/James Blake/Real Estate/STRFKR/Haim/Lord Huron
2007
09-16 Modest Mouse/Spoon a/Built to Spill/Clap Your Hands Say Yeah/M Ward/Two Gallants/Earlimart/Sea Wolf/Trainwreck Riders


! Barrow Street Theatre – NYC
2008
01-16 Asylum Street Spankers – What, And Give Up Showbiz?


1 War Memorial Opera House
2001
12-15 The Nutcracker


2 Geary Theatre
2001
12-27 Spalding Gray – Swimming to Cambodia


3 Maritime Hall
2000
03-28 Flaming Lips/Looper


4 The Metro – Chicago
1999
09-03 Bob Mould
06-10 Pavement
06-08 Q-Burns Abstract Message/Lo-Fidelity Allstars
06-02 Mercury Rev
04-14 Sebadoh


5 House of Blues – Chicago
1999
04-15 Better Than Ezra


6 Star Plaza Theatre – Chicago
1999
04-23 Aretha Franklin


7 Park West – Chicago
1999
05-23 Jonatha Brooke


8 House of Blues – New Orleans
1999
10-28 Matthew Sweet
1995
06-03 Funky Meters


9 Oakland Arena/Stadium
1998
09-14 Beastie Boys
1995
05-31 Beastie Boys
1992
04-18 U2
1987
07-25 Boston
1985
08-31 Scorpions/Ratt/Y&T/Metallica/Rising Force – DOTG#1
03-15 The Firm/Paul Rodgers
1984
08-31 Aerosmith


10 Henry J. Kaiser Arena
1997
08-27 Beck


11 Club Fugazi
2006
03-16 Beach Blanket Babylon
1995
03-10 Beach Blanket Babylon
1994
02-05 Beach Blanket Babylon


12 Buddha’s Universal Church
1995
03-12 A Tangled Web We Weave


13 Concourse Exhibition Ctr.
1993
12-10 Live 105 Green Christmas


14 Zellerbach Auditorium/Playhouse
1992
05-03 Measure by Measure
04-02 Violent Femmes


15 Concord Pavilion
2007
07-29 Lyle Lovett & his Large Band/K.D. Lang
1992
11-01 Black Crowes
10-18 B-52’s/Violent Femmes
06-21 Harry Connick Jr.
1986
08-03 Stevie Ray Vaughan/Bonnie Raitt
05-25 The Firm


16 San Jose State Event Center
1992
08-04 Beastie Boys


17 Berkeley Square
1992
09-25 The Dickies
1990
??-?? Shonen Knife
1988
??-?? Young Fresh Fellows
1986
??-?? Chris Isaak


18 The I-Beam
1991
08-13 Shonen Knife/The Dickies


19 Cow Palace
2005
09-04 Ringling Brothers & Barnum Bailey Circus
1996
??-?? Ringling Brothers & Barnum Bailey Circus
1990
03-09 Aerosmith/Skid Row
1988
01-29 Aerosmith/Dokken
1986
01-24 Aerosmith/Divinyls
1985
03-21 Iron Maiden/Saxon
1984
10-06 Billy Squier
05-10 Van Halen
05-09 Van Halen


20 Caesar’s Tahoe
1988
06-05 Dana Carvey/Dennis Miller


21 The Farm SF
1986
09-07 Discharge/D.R.I./Day-glo Abortions


22 The Stone SF
1989
04-11 Jane’s Addiction
1985
08-23 Slayer/Megadeth
07-24 Exciter/Megadeth
02-09 Slayer/Death Angel
01-19 Laaz Rockit
01-05 Exodus/Death Angel
1983
03-19 Metallica/Megadeth(?)


23 Kabuki Theatre
1985
03-14 Metallica v
02-14 Y&T


24 Keystone Palo Alto
1985
04-12 Girlschool


24 San Jose Civic Auditorium
1984
11-15 HSAS/Y&T
08-08 Ratt


25 Justin Herman Plaza
1987
11-11 U2


25 Golden Gate Park
2009
10-02 Lyle Lovett & his Large Band/John Prine/The Nightwatchman (Tom Morello)/Poor Man’s Whiskey hsb
2006
05-21 Better Than Ezra
2005
06-19 Better Than Ezra/Jem


26 Davies Symph. Hall
2005
07-22 Bugs Bunny on Broadway


27 SBC Park (Pac Bell)
2005
09-24 Green Day


28 House of Blues – Las Vegas
2006
04-13 Better Than Ezra/Sister Hazel


29 Irving Plaza – NYC
2006
10-18 TV on the Radio/Grizzly Bear


30 Jannus Landing Courtyard – St.Pete, FL
2007
04-13 Flaming Lips/Stardeath & White Dwarfs


31 Walters on Washington – Houston, TX
2007
06-20 Menomena/All Smiles


32 WarehouseLive – Houston, TX
2007
06-25 The Polyphonic Spree


33 Berkeley Community Theatre
2007
07-20 Sonic Youth


34 Neumos – Seattle, WA
2008
06-17 Detroit Cobras/Les Sans Culottes


35 Annie’s Social Club
2009
10-04 John Doe & The Sadies/The Brothers Comatose


36 The Riptide
2009
10-06 The Sadies


37 Yoshi’s SF
2009
10-08 Dean & Britta


38 Fox Theatre – Oakland
2010
04-13 Spoon/Deerhunter


39 The Purple Onion
1995 (‘96?)
xx-xx Blacktop


40 Kennett Flash – Kennett Square, PA
2011
08-25 Jessica Lea Mayfield/Jonny Corndawg


41 The Bear’s Lair
1993 (?)
xx-xx Green Day


bm Brick and Mortar Music Hall
2016
11-09 Night Beats/The Mystery Lights
2014
02-29 Cheetahs/GRMLN/Straight Crimes
2012
04-25 Eddie Roberts’ Roughneck


np The New Parish – Oakland
2013
04-17 Japandroids/Cloud Nothings


trou The Troubadour – Los Angeles
2013
10-16 Langhorne Slim & the Law (w/Conan O’Brien)/Jonny Fritz


bcdc The Black Cat – Washington DC
2013
10-29 Cults


maj Majestic Theatre – San Antonio
2013
12-17 Robert Earl Keen


bblv Brooklyn Bowl – Las Vegas
2014
06-26 Spoon/Babies
06-27 Spoon
06-28 Spoon


blb Beachland Ballroom & Tavern – Cleveland
2014
07-23 Matthew Sweet/Tommy Keene / Wild Child


lgb Lagunitas Brewing – Petaluma
2014
08-04 Foxygen/Steve Gunn

2016
08-10 Deer Tick/Marty O`Reilly


fild The Fillmore – Detroit
2017
08-01 Spoon/Cherry Glazerr

2016
10-24 Green Day/Dog Party


chac The Chapel – SF
2017
1-19 Luna (Bewitched)/Britta Phillips
1-20 Luna (Penthouse)/LSD and the Search for God
1-21 Luna (Rendezvous)/Light Fantastic

Venue info

ed